A.J.A. Symons. his life and speculations
|
A.J.A.Symons: His Life and Speculations (Oxford Paperbacks)(ISBN: 019281916X) Julian Symons Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION TYPE Description: PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Hardcover A.J.A.Symons: His Life and Speculations (Oxford Paperbacks)(ISBN: 019281916X) Symons, Julian Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Pages Of Ink ( Nottingham, ., United Kingdom) Description: Minor creases and scuffs to covers and mild tanning within otherwise in fair fine fettle A.J.A. Symons, His Life and Speculations(ISBN: 019281916X) Symons, Julian Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: Paperback. Book condition very good Binding: Softcover Symons, Julian Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Albion Books ( Fareham, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: OUP, 1986. Description: Paperback. Covers marked and scratched, contents VG. Binding: Softcover A.J.A. Symons, His Life and Speculations(ISBN: 019281916X) SymonS, jULIAN Price: 2,58 EUR Vendor: Hoxton Book Depository ( Leigh on Sea, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Binding: Softcover Symons, Julian. Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Alexander's Books ( Leamington Spa, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford: OUP, 1986. Subject: TRAVEL, A. J. SYMONS. Description: Rpt. Large 8vo paperback. VG+. Binding: Softcover Symons, Julian Price: 3,49 EUR Vendor: Cornfield Books Ltd ( Brighton, ., United Kingdom) Description: Tight copy without annotation. Unclipped d/j with wear/small tears. Eyre and Spottiswoode 1950. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover SYMONS, Julian Price: 3,77 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode London 1950 Description: Ex-lib hardback (no dustjacket). 1st ed This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Ex WHSmith Library - bookplate & label on front pastedown; front hinge cracked & repaired; ffep creased. Symons, Julian. Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Toby English ( Wallingford,, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford: Oxford University Press Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: Paperback. 289pp. Very good in slightly marked wrappers. ISBN 0-19-281916-X Binding: Softcover A.J.A. Symons, His Life and Speculations(ISBN: 019281916X) Symons, Julian Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Son of Inishere Books ( LONDON, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Description: AJA Symons (1900-1941) was one of the most intriguing personalities of the inter-war years. Founder of the First Edition Club and the Food and Wine Society, he achieved fame with his biography of the bizarre Frederick Rolfe, "The Quest for Corvo". This biography by his younger brother Julian was first published in 1950 and the author has added an Afterword for this edition. Binding: Softcover A.J.A. Symons, His Life and Speculations(ISBN: 019281916X) symons, Julian Price: 5,00 EUR Vendor: Niersberger, Albert ( Heidelberg, BW, Germany) Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Description: VG. spine tight. book clean Binding: Softcover A.J.A.SYMONS: HIS LIFE AND SPECULATIONS (OXFORD PAPERBACKS)(ISBN: 019281916X) JULIAN SYMONS Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS Description: Published by Oxford Paperbacks in 1986. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26718 3WHI3-P 8236960 (N04-3) (#26718 3WHI3-P 8236960) A.J.A.SYMONS: HIS LIFE AND SPECULATIONS (OXFORD PAPERBACKS)(ISBN: 019281916X) JULIAN SYMONS Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS Description: Published by Oxford Paperbacks in 1986. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. No inscription,good clean tidy copy #26473 3WHI3-P 8230108 (G02-24) (#26473 3WHI3-P 8230108) A.J.A.SYMONS: HIS LIFE AND SPECULATIONS (OXFORD PAPERBACKS)(ISBN: 019281916X) JULIAN SYMONS Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS Description: Published by Oxford Paperbacks in 1986. Hardback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26451 3CRE3-H 8229260 (F02-105) (#26451 3CRE3-H 8229260) Binding: Hardcover SYMONS,A.J.A.;SYMONS,JULIAN Price: 6,08 EUR Vendor: Hard to Find Books Ltd. ( Pukekohe, , New Zealand) Publisher: eyre & spottiswoode london 1950 Subject: HISTORY BIOGRAPHY LITERATURE A.J.A.SYMONS JULIAN SYMONS FIRST EDITION CLUB Description: ex-lib first edition 283pp VG- (brown cloth,mod.soiled and sunned w.surface losses to boards due to insects,mod.bumps and wear to extrems.,usual stamps and pockets,ffep clipped and shaky,d/w blurb mounted on half-title,frontis.loosening,prelims.and edges sl.foxed,sl.shaky spine) lacks d/w Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition SYMONS- SYMONS, JULIAN: Price: 6,08 EUR Vendor: Hard to Find Books Ltd. ( Pukekohe, , New Zealand) Publisher: Eyre and Spottiswoode London 1950 Subject: SYMONS BIO LIT LITERATURE Description: First edition 283pp ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) very good (corners bruised, sl discolouration to free endpapers), illust. Edition: First Edition A.J.A.Symons: his life and speculations(ISBN: 019281916X) SYMONS, Julian Price: 6,19 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford University Press Oxford 1986 Description: VG paperback. Pbk.ed. A.J.A. Symons, His Life and Speculations (Oxford Paperbacks)(ISBN: 9780192819161) Julian Symons Price: 6,25 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! SYMONS Julian Price: 7,20 EUR Vendor: L'Odeur du Book ( Paris, ., France) Subject: LANGUE ANGLAISE EDITION ESSAIS LITTÉRAIRES CATALOGUE Description: Oxford, University Press, 1986, 289 pp., broché, couverture un peu défraîchie, tampon en première page, langue anglaise. JULIAN SYMONS Price: 7,81 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: EYRE SPOTTISWOODE Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 15626B3RED3D* 7894347 2 (#23119-H31-41) (15626B3RED3D* 7894347 2) Binding: Hardcover A.J.A. Symons, His Life and Speculations (Oxford Paperbacks)(ISBN: 9780192819161) Julian Symons Price: 8,82 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Julian Symons Price: 9,69 EUR Vendor: Lazy Letters Books ( Woking, SRY, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Eyre and Spottiswoode, 1950, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. Lightly bumped boards. Crisp and tight. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition SYMONS, Julian Price: 10,57 EUR Vendor: Ron Abbey's Bookhouse ( Bowral, NSW, Australia) Publisher: London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1950, London Subject: FREDERICK WILLIAM ROLFE BARON CORVO Description: Original Boards. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (283pp) Foxing to text edges but clean and neat in every other way. Bookplate on front pastedown. Binding: Hardcover A.J.A. Symons - His Life and Speculations(ISBN: 019281916X) Symons, Julian Price: 10,57 EUR Vendor: Banfield House ( Noosa Heads, QLD, Australia) Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Subject: BIOGRAPHY - AUTHORS ENGLISH, Description: 289pp. Binding: Softcover Symons, Julian Price: 10,34 EUR Vendor: Orangeberry Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Banbury, Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London Description: 283pp. Illustrated. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Red cloth, spine rubbed. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
THROUGH AFRICAN EYES MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 ANIMAL-SPEAK
