A.D. Lindsay. A Biography
|
A.D.Lindsay a Biography(ISBN: 063113980X) Scott Drusilla Scott Lindsay Tom Emmet Dorothy Price: 5,37 EUR Vendor: Access Books on Line ( Bicester Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Basil Blackwell., Oxford Subject: BIOGRAPHY CHRISTIAN FAITH Description: Has stuck down sheet of note paper on ff embossed 19 Wooodfield Road Shrewsbury Salop "With walmest wishes to you all from Stacy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.D.LINDSAY: A BIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 063113980X) DRUSILLA SCOTT Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. 106247C3CRE3DX 1155793 1 (#33-26-H01-17) (106247C3CRE3DX 1155793 1) Binding: Hardcover A.D.LINDSAY: A BIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 063113980X) DRUSILLA SCOTT Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 105887C3BRO3DX 1146076 2 (#37-34-H20-41) (105887C3BRO3DX 1146076 2) Binding: Hardcover A.D. Lindsay: A Biography(ISBN: 063113980X) Scott, Drusilla/ Lindsay, Tom/ Emmet, Dorothy Price: 8,15 EUR Vendor: Oracle Junction Bookshop ( Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford Blackwell 1971. Subject: RELIGION ILLUSTRATED BY WITH PHOTOGRAPH. Description: Book is near fine in a near fine dustjacket. Text is flawless. Illustrated by Illustrated with photograph. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.D.Lindsay: A Biography (Hardcover)(ISBN: 063113980X) SCOTT Price: 8,56 EUR Vendor: Bookdonors CIC Ltd ( Selkirk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: WileyBlackwell (1 Nov 1971) Description: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET IN PROTECTIVE SLEEVE; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR; EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS ETC; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A.D. Lindsay, A Biography(ISBN: 063113980X) Scott, Drusilla Price: 8,61 EUR Vendor: Rickaro Books BA ( Wakefield, WY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Subject: OXFORD BIOGRAPHY BALLIOL COLLEGE Description: A fine copy of this biography of a Master of Balliol College, Oxford. 437pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.D.Lindsay(ISBN: 063113980X) Scott, Drusilla Price: 9,69 EUR Vendor: Rose White ( Northamptonshire, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Subject: A BIOGRAPHY Description: light rubbing to edges. wrapper has light scuffing. page edges are Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A D LINDSAY(ISBN: 063113980X) SCOTT Drusilla Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: Parrott Books ( Near Faringdon, OXO, United Kingdom) Publisher: BASIL BLACKWELL, OXFORD Description: 437PP INC INDEX. brown cloth and illustrated jacket - protected - p/c. Chapters by Tom Lindsay and Dorothy Emmet. 1 b/w illustration at front. Small Bodleian plate on inner board. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.D. Lindsay, A Biography(ISBN: 063113980X) Scott Thomas (ed) Price: 10,80 EUR Vendor: M Godding Ltd ( Potterne, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Basil Blackwell Description: First edition. Brown cloth boards, gilt lettering on the spine. Minor wear to the top and the base of the spine. No other sign of damage or wear. 437 pp. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.D. Lindsay. A Biography(ISBN: 063113980X) Scott, Drusilla Price: 10,99 EUR Vendor: I R MacDonald Books ( Aberdeen, GMP, United Kingdom) Publisher: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Subject: BIOGRAPHY. BALLIOL COLLEGE. NOAMZCOUK Description: Hardback. Portrait. 437 pp. A VG copy in worn but complete dw. Edition: First Edition A D Lindsay: a biography(ISBN: 063113980X) SCOTT D Price: 17,12 EUR Vendor: Rosemary Pugh Books ( Salisbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Description: B Blackwell 1971 437pp dw worn & torn few creased corners default opening text vg Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Description: Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, multi-volumes: please ask before ordering, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible THROUGH AFRICAN EYES MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus

