A-20 Boston at War
|
A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) William N. Hess Price: 1,59 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd Subject: AIR FORCES GENERAL AAS ORIGINS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDIT Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) William Hess Price: 1,93 EUR Vendor: Central Valley Books ( Fresno, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ian Allan Publishing Description: Good Condition. A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 3,57 EUR Vendor: PeteWilsonBooks ( Birmingham, n/a, United Kingdom) Description: SENT BY FIRST CLASS POST generally good condition inset page missing A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N.;Hess, William Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: EEDMAR ( Cypress, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: United Kingdom: Ian Allan Pub Subject: AIRPLANES, MILITARY Description: Tall thin black hardback in tight condition. A scuff on top of front spine, some spotting on cover. Text & photos are unmarked and in good shape. Binding: Hardcover A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) William N. Hess Price: 6,33 EUR Vendor: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM ( GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom) Description: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Binding: Softcover A-20 BOSTON AT WAR(ISBN: 0711009651) WILLIAM N. HESS Price: 7,52 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: IAN ALLAN LTD Description: Published by IAN ALLAN LTD in 1979. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7684793 10063215B4YEL12D*RT3326111111-AVIATION (#-1) (10063215B4YEL12D*RT3326111111-AVIATION) A-20 BOSTON AT WAR(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: OLD AUTHORS ( Ogdensburg, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ian Allan, London Subject: AIRCRAFT AEROPLANES MILITARY 1-20 BOSTON HISTORY Description: 128pp; numerous b/w photographs and line illus. An excellent copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War.(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess .William N. Price: 10,03 EUR Vendor: Dereks Transport Books ( Ringwood, HAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Ian Allan, London Subject: AVIATION DOUGLAS A-20 BOSTON SECOND WORLD WAR Description: 128 pp. 820g, The story of the A-20 Boston aircraft and its deritatives which saw service well into the 1960' Fully illustrated with b/w photographs plus line drawings to endpapers, Maroon cloth boards. FINE in V.G. d/w. which has a little edgewear and light crease to top edge, and is in removable clear wrap. Scans available on any of our books on request. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Othello's Bookshop ( Leigh - on - Sea, Essex, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom: Ian Allan Ltd, 1979 1st ed Subject: 0711009651 USAF WORLD WAR 2 AVIATION HISTORY MILITARY AIRCRAFT Description: Large format, 128 pages, profusely illus - b&w plates, maroon cloth. Dustwrapper a little sunned along spine otherwise Fine in Fine(unclipped) dw (protected by removable clear plastic cover) Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N.;Hess, William Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: The Book Women ( Sumas, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ian Allan Pub, United Kingdom Description: Tall hardcover, sound & good copy, some light edgewear. Jacket has some sunning & light chipping & edgewear, still nice, price clipped. Binding: Softcover A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William; Hess, William N. Price: 11,75 EUR Vendor: EEDMAR ( Cypress, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: United Kingdom: Ian Allan Pub Subject: MILITARY HISTORY UNITED STATES ARMED Description: Tall thin black hardback in tight condition. Some spotting on cover. Rubbing on top edge. Text & B&W photos are unmarked and in great shape. Binding: Hardcover A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: Roger Lucas Booksellers ( Horncastle, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Ian Allan, London Subject: WAR STUDIES, WORLD 2, USAF, AVIATION, AIR Description: 1st edition, large 4to, 128pp, photo illustrations, VG Copy in VG DJ with one internally closed tear to base of spine with associated slight creasing Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition a-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William Price: 13,65 EUR Vendor: Emerson Books Inc. ( Gillsville, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ian Allan Publishing, Shepperton, Surrey Subject: WORLD WAR 2 FIGHTER PLANES Description: Minor bumping to corners and edges, slight shelfwear to cover; Text is clean and tight, b&w photographs ; 0.6 x 11.5 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N.;Hess, William Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Last Exit Books ( Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ian Allan Pub, United Kingdom Subject: MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION Description: First Edition "First Published" statement present. 4to 128 gs B&W photos Ills. Both book & jacket are very clean, name & note free sans tears or chips V/G in a V/G Dj Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 15,60 EUR Vendor: The Bookshop ( East Grinstead,, SXW, United Kingdom) Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom Description: All about the Military aeroplane of the title. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A-20 Boston At War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Whitemans Books ( Bath, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Ian Allan, London Subject: A-20 BOSTON, AIRCRAFT Description: Tells the story of the A-20 Boston. The book is in excellent condition, with just some incredibly minor browning to some of the pages. THe dus tjacket is in fair condition with creasing to the edges, browning and discoloration. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 9780711009653) Hess, William Price: 25,40 EUR Vendor: Kisselburg Military Books ( Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lon. Ian Allan 1979. Subject: WORLD WAR II WWII A-20 BOSTON Description: VG/VG dj. 128. First edition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A-20 Boston at War (Hb)(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 26,46 EUR Vendor: Scholars International Corp ( Chicago, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ian Allan Subject: MILITARY & SECURITY Description: BRAND NEW book w/ general shelfwears to dust jacket.; BRAND NEW. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A-20 Boston at War(ISBN: 0711009651) Hess, William N. Price: 32,53 EUR Vendor: Hylands Bookshop ( Melbourne Victoria., VIC, Australia) Publisher: Ian Allan, London, United Kingdom Subject: AVIATION MILITARY HISTORY UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES GENERAL A-20 BOSTON Description: 128 pages prof ill b/w photos Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678
