Advance and Retreat
|
Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) J. B. Hood Price: 1,07 EUR Vendor: got books inc ( Lawrence, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Book Sales Subject: MILITARY & SPIES GENERAL CONFEDERACY REGIMENTAL HISTORIES TENNESSEE HISTORY MILITAR Description: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Got Books has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) J. B. Hood Price: 1,07 EUR Vendor: Bookmans ( Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Book Sales Subject: GENERAL LEADERS & NOTABLE PEOPLE AAS MILITARY SPIES CONFEDERACY REGIMENTAL HISTORIES Description: Satisfaction 100% guaranteed Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) J. B. Hood Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: Icapsa Used Books ( Comstock Park, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Book Sales Description: No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ shows some wear and tear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 1568521847) J B Hood Price: 3,11 EUR Vendor: Sam Weller's Zion Bookstore, ABAA ( Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Subject: GENERAL HISTORICAL MILITARY & SPIES WEAPONS WARFARE CONFEDERACY REGIMENTAL HISTORIES TENNES Description: Condition: Very good. Jacket: Jacket ADVANCE AND RETREAT(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Palmer-bale ( Waterbury, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press, Nj Subject: AMERICAN HISTORY Description: 358pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. 3" tear to rear top edge of DJ. Top text block edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) J. B. Hood Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Dennis Gilich Bookseller ( Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Book Sales Subject: GENERAL LEADERS & NOTABLE PEOPLE AAS MILITARY SPIES CONFEDERACY REGIMENTAL HISTORIES Description: NearFine copy with very light discoloring to top edge, in Fine Dj. Excellent copy! Nice copy, tight, bright and clean All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hours! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) J. B. Hood Price: 4,02 EUR Vendor: Southwest Florida Books ( Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue & Grey Description: Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: Simmons & Simmons Fine Books ( Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.) Publisher: Book Sales 1986. Subject: CIVIL WAR CONFEDERACY CIVIL\ Description: 0890099359 1. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 4,82 EUR Vendor: Books on High/Tri-Village Book Company ( Columbus, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press, NY Subject: CIVIL WAR MILITARY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: Hardcover with dust jacket, Facsimile from 1880 edition, 258 pages. Bright and clean inside, light soiling on fore edge; dj has light edgewear esp. at top of spine, title on spine sunned, small tape repair. Overall VG+/VG condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Hood, J. B. Price: 4,82 EUR Vendor: AardBooks ( Troy, NH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Secauscus. NJ Blue and Grey Press 1985. Subject: CIVIL WAR 8VO 358PP Y Description: VG+/VG. Gift inscription front free end paper. Some soiling and light wear to DJ. reprint edition. Binding is hardcover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Hood, J.B., Lieutenant-General in the Confederate Army Price: 5,56 EUR Vendor: Katy Budget Books ( Houston, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN Description: Pages tanned and intact. Rust colored boards with black titles. No writing or hightlighting inside. Boards slightly faded on spine and spine is bumped. Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 5,56 EUR Vendor: Barrister, Inc. ( Davie, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Gray Press Subject: MILITARY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: Book FINE; dust jacket FINE 1/4" closed tear at top of front panel. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover ADVANCE AND RETREAT(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 5,92 EUR Vendor: Novel Ideas Used Books ( Decatur, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press, Edison NJ Subject: CIVIL WAR Description: Lower corners bumped. Embossed owner name.; 358 pages. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 1568521847) Hood, J.B. Price: 5,92 EUR Vendor: Avalon Books ( Stockton, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York Subject: CIVIL WAR MEMOIRS Description: Near Fine in Fine dj the date of this reprint edition is not given Binding: Hardcover Hood, J.B. Price: 6,33 EUR Vendor: CHESTNUT STREET BOOKS ( Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Edison, Blue & Grey Press, 1985 Subject: CIVIL WAR Description: ///. FINE, no dust jacket (library binding, but not an ex-library book). 8vo, hardcover, 376pp, index, illustrated with b/w maps. A facsimile of the original 1880 edition. (Civil War). + + We pack carefully and ship promptly -- with tracking included. + + Binding: Hardcover J.B. Hood. Lt. Gen, CSA Price: 6,67 EUR Vendor: CITY BOOKS ( Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue & Gray Press 1985 Subject: US-HISTORY Description: HB. 8vo. 358 pps. Condition: VG/NO DJ Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat: Personal Experiences in the United States and Confederate States Armies(ISBN: 9780803272859) Hood, J B Price: 7,04 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Subject: 9780803272859 ___1-9780803272859-1 Description: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Advance and Retreat: Personal Experiences in the United States and Confederate States Armies(ISBN: 9780803272859) Hood, J B Price: 7,04 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Subject: 9780803272859 ___17-9780803272859-0 Description: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Hood, J. B. Price: 7,04 EUR Vendor: Add-More Books ( Danville, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Da Capo Press, N . Y. Subject: WAR - CIVIL Description: CIVIL WAR-----------The cover has very little shelf wear.The outer edge of the pages has a tiny spot.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Advance And Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood,J.B. Price: 7,22 EUR Vendor: Half Price Books, Inc. ( Englewood, CO, U.S.A.) Binding: Hardcover Hood, J.B. (Lt. Gen. C.S.A.) Price: 7,33 EUR Vendor: Becker's Books ( Houston, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press., New York Subject: CIVIL WAR Description: Fac.Reproduction of Gen. Hood's Memoirs/ With Gift Inscription. Binding: Hardcover Hood, J. B., Lt. Gen. CSA Price: 7,33 EUR Vendor: Ruffin Books ( Gaffney, SC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press Description: Fascimile of 1880 ed., Advance and Retreat Personal Experiences in the United States and Confederate States Armies. Owner name stamped ffep, title page. Hood’s Texas Brigade Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Advance and Retreat(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller ( Austin, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press Subject: MILITARY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: Hardcover in jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover ADVANCE AND RETREAT(ISBN: 0890099359) Hood, J. B. Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Novel Ideas Used Books ( Decatur, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Blue and Grey Press, Edison NJ Subject: CIVIL WAR Description: 358 pages. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Hood, J. B. Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: ABBS VOL 1 ( Littleton, CO, U.S.A.) Publisher: blue & Grey, 1985, 358 p. Subject: HISTORY, CIVIL WAR Description: f/f Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder THROUGH AFRICAN EYES La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Jersey Shore ANIMAL-SPEAK MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait National Comprehensive Family Bible
