Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient
|
Henri Frankfort Price: 3,25 EUR Vendor: Mini City Media ( Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books Subject: SUBJECTS PAPERBACK PRINTED BOOKS Description: good reading copy FC092208 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! Binding: Softcover Frankfort, Henri Price: 3,21 EUR Vendor: Grafton Bookshop, Inc ( Victoria, BC, Canada) Publisher: Penguin Books, Ltd., Middlesex, England Subject: HISTORY ART ARTIST Description: 456 pages. Price includes GST. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 9780300053319) Frankfort, Henri Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: Any Old Books ( Andover, HA, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin Books Ltd. Description: Original wraps. Illustrated black and white photographs. Worn as read but a good reading copy. Binding: Softcover Frankfort, Henri Price: 3,65 EUR Vendor: Any Old Books ( Andover, HA, United Kingdom) Publisher: New Haven: Yale University Press Description: Original wraps. Illustrated black and white photographs. Worn as read but a good reading copy. Binding: Softcover Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 0140561072) Frankfort, Henri A. Price: 3,66 EUR Vendor: Mallbooks ( Larne, ., United Kingdom) Subject: ART, ASIAN ANCIENT ARCHITECTURE, Description: vg reading copy Binding: Softcover Frankfort, Henri Price: 4,12 EUR Vendor: Book Spaces ( Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books, Ltd., Middlesex, England Subject: HISTORY ART ARTIST Description: 456 pages. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient (The Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)(ISBN: 0140561072) Henri Frankfort Price: 4,37 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Puffin Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Softcover Frankfort, Henri Price: 4,37 EUR Vendor: The Book Fiend ( Amherst, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books. Description: B000QCI42I 1970 Penguin Books Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. Pencil writing on first page. Cover wear and tear. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient (The Pelican History of Art Series)(ISBN: 0140561072) Frankfort, Henri Price: 4,82 EUR Vendor: Books & Ink (Booksellers Assoc. Members) ( Banbury, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pelican / Penguin, Middlesex Subject: ART ORIENTAL Description: Covers are browned. Reading creases to the spine, extremeties are bumped. No names or inscriptions, but some pencil annotation and underlining in text. 456pp. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 0140561072) FRANKFORT, HENRI Price: 4,94 EUR Vendor: Meador Books ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books, NEW Y ORK Subject: ART ORIENTAL ARCHITECTURE HISTORY ASIAN Description: GOOD TRADE PAPER TEXT CLEAN Binding: Softcover Henri Frankfort Price: 4,94 EUR Vendor: flightline books ( somerset, uk, United Kingdom) Publisher: Penguin, Uk Description: Off white decorative cover with brown and black letters, similar to spine, rubbed to corners and spine crinkled, illustrated, 6" by 8 and 1/4" with 456 pages. If paying by card please order through abe. Binding: Softcover Frankfort, Henri Price: 6,18 EUR Vendor: John Bale Book Company ( Waterbury, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press Subject: ARTS & PHOTOGRAPHY: ART: ART HISTORY: REGIONAL: ASIAN Description: Very Good 1.0 x 5.8 x 8.2 inches. 456pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 0300064705) Frankfort, Henri Price: 6,10 EUR Vendor: C P Books ( Edenbridge, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Subject: ANCIENT ART ARCHITECTURE Description: Heavy creasing to spine, owner's signature on cover reverse, sunning to covers. ; Text and images clean. Map, diagrams and 447 b & w illustrations. ; Pelican History of Art; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 456pp. pages; Part 1: traces the development of Mesopotamian art from Sumerian times to the Late Assyrian and Neo-Babylonian periods. Pt 2: covers the art and architecture of Asia Minor and the Hittites, of the Levant in 2nd Millennium BC, of Aramaeans and Phoenicians in Syria, and of Ancient Persia. Moderately heavy book. Please enquire about cost of postage before ordering. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Frankfort, Henri Price: 6,59 EUR Vendor: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, ( Garden Bay, BC, Canada) Publisher: Penguin Books, London. (1988). Subject: TRAVEL & EXPLORATION. ASIA. Description: Reprint edition in VG+ condition, pictorial stiff paper covers, one small crease, octavo, illustrated, maps, 456+(2) pages. ISBN 0140561072. Henri Frankfort Price: 6,59 EUR Vendor: Timber City Books ( Maquoketa, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin, New York Subject: ART, ANCIENT WORLD Description: MP44 Edition: First Edition Frankfort, Henri Price: 7,34 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin USA 1985 Description: Trade Paperback. Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0140561072 Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient (The Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)(ISBN: 0140561072) Henri Frankfort Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA ( Chicago, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Puffin Description: Paperback Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Binding: Softcover The Art And Architecture Of The Ancient Orient.(ISBN: 0140561072) FRANKFORT, Henri. Price: 8,05 EUR Vendor: AMWELL BOOK COMPANY Member of ibooknet ( Greater London, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd,, London, United Kingdom: Subject: HISTORY ART & ARCHITECTURE HISTORY. Description: A look at the development of art & architecture over the centuries. In good condition, with 447 illustrations. (456 pages). The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient. Fourth Edition. (Pelican History of Art)(ISBN: 0140561072) Frankfort, Henri Price: 8,24 EUR Vendor: BOOKFINGER ( Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Subject: ANCIENT ORIENT, MESOPOTAMIA, SUMERIA, ASSYRIA, BABYLON, HITTITES, ARAMAEA, PHOENICIA, PERSIA, ASIA MINOR Description: 456pp. 447 b&w illus. Notes, Abbreviations, Bibliography, Index. NF trade paperback, minor edgewear, internally clean & tight. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 0140561072) Frankfort, Henri Price: 8,24 EUR Vendor: York Emporium ( York, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books Subject: ART ORIENTAL ARCHITECTURE HISTORY ASIAN Description: Reading copy with some notes and underlining on interior pages. Spine is cocked and edges of cover and pages are slightly curled. Binding: Softcover Frankfort, Henri Price: 8,24 EUR Vendor: Treasuring the Past ( CHICOPEE, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Books Subject: 1954, FRANKFORT, HENRI, THE ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF ANCIENT ORIENT, PENGUIN BOOKS Description: 279 pgs + fold out map on inside rear cover. Very good condition overall. Minor edgewear. About 4 pgs. found with some minor underlining and some paragraph markings. Approx 2" rip at fold edge of fold-out map. Name and address of previous owner on inside front cover. One page with edge rip approx 2". Otherwise book is VG. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Art & Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 9781125434000) Frankfort, Henri Price: 8,24 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS AUSTRALIA Subject: 9781125434000 ___16-9781125434000-0 Description: SLIPCASE. USED, Standard. The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 0140561072) Frankfort, Henri Price: 8,54 EUR Vendor: Margaret Riccetti ( Sheffield, SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Penguin Books Subject: FRANKFORT ART ARCHITECTURE HISTORY PELICAN PEVSNER ORIENTAL MESOPOTAMIA ANCIENT Description: Glossy thin card covers, white with a stone work relief picture on the front. Slight age yellowing on the white areas. Decorative title page in b/w. First paper back edition. This series edited by Nikolaus Pevsner. Part one deals with Mesopotamia, Part 2 with the periferal regions. Double page b/w map of the areas discussed. Many in text illustrations, some full page. 456 pages. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 0300053312) Henri Frankfort Price: 9,06 EUR Vendor: Ted Mihm, Bookseller ( Napa, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Subject: ANCIENT ORIENT ART ARCHITECTURE Description: Art/Architecture Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding: Softcover The Art and Architecture of the Ancient Orient(ISBN: 9780140561074) Frankfort, Henri Price: 9,89 EUR Vendor: Books On The Way ( Winnipeg, MB, Canada) Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Subject: ART HISTORY Description: Sewn binding. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|




