A' wede away
|
Scott, B. Montagu Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: Books and Bobs ( SWANSEA, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Scott B. Montagu Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Merandja Books ( Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Description: A hardback book with red boards and in good condition, dated 1949. A little sun-fading to the spine area. A Hutchinson Universal Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Scott Montagu B. Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Recycling Books ( Gloucestershire, g, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Hutchinson's Universal Book Club, 1949, London Subject: FICTION, MYSTERY, CRIME, CRIME AND THRILLER Description: Hard Cover. No Dustjacket. 1st Thus. 12mo. First printing of this edition. 238 pages in red hard back. Some shelf wear, else good copy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition B Montagu Scott Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson Description: [Binding: Hard Cover] [Book: Good / Wrapper: No Wrapper] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Hardcover Scott, B. Montagu Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Harry Righton ( Worcs, WR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson, UK Description: No Date. Red bds with black title to spine. Small amount of light patchy soiling to bds. Foxing to outer edge of text block. Bindings tight. Interior very good and clean. Binding: Hardcover B MONTAGU SCOTT Price: 5,24 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: HUTCHINSON, UNDATED, C.1950 Description: Published by Hutchinson, undated, c.1950 in 1000. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #114556 3WHI3-D 1354142 (H09-052) (#114556 3WHI3-D 1354142) Binding: Hardcover Scott, B Montagu Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: BRIMSTONES ( Lewes, SXE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson, undated, c.1950 Description: hardback, red cloth, VG/dustwrapper torn with loss of half spine Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Scott, B Montagu Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Byreofbooks ( Cheltenham, GlS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson Description: faded cover B Montagu Scott Price: 6,89 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson Book Club Subject: SUBJECTS Description: Red cloth hardcover, no dustjacket. Light wear to edges, clean and bright inside. No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** We aim for SAME DAY DESPATCH, first-class / airmail, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Binding: Hardcover Scott, B Montagu Price: 7,00 EUR Vendor: Barter Books ( Alnwick, Northumberland, NBL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson Book Club., London Subject: FICTION Description: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Binding: Hardcover Scott, B Montagu Price: 7,00 EUR Vendor: Barter Books ( Alnwick, Northumberland, NBL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson. [1949], London Subject: FICTION Description: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Binding: Hardcover Scott, B. Montagu Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Brown's Books ( burnaby, BC, Canada) Publisher: Hutchinson Universal Book Club, London, England, UK Description: Corners are bumped. Red cloth covered boards with black lettering. Binding: Hardcover Scott, B. Montagu Price: 8,89 EUR Vendor: Sikabooks ( Te Awamutu, 3800, New Zealand) Publisher: Hutchinson, London Subject: FICTION GENERAL SUSPENSE SCOTTISH HIGHLANDS Description: By the author of Clay Eternal. No date or edition stated but gift inscription on ffep states 1954. It is a tale that begins in the Highlands, of a family born in a Scottish manse. Black cloth, gilt text on spine and lower front. 238 pp. Cloth is lightly rubbed on upper and lower tips. Very slight spine slant. A trace of foxing to endpapers. Unclipped DJ is moderately edgeworn, 1 tear on front lower edge, with chipping at joint edges and minor paper loss to spine tips. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Scott, B Montagu Price: 215,32 EUR Vendor: Albion Books ( Fareham, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson's Universal Book Club, 1949. Description: Spine faded a bit, name on fep, about VG-. Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 National Comprehensive Family Bible ANIMAL-SPEAK THROUGH AFRICAN EYES Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jersey Shore

