A.A.Milne - His Life
|
A.A.Milne: His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 2,85 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: GENERAL AAS 20TH CENTURY ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION CO Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover A.A.MILNE: HIS LIFE(ISBN: 0571138888) ANN THWAITE Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: FABER AND FABER Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 608. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8517355 #38913 1CRE3X-3 8517355 (H18-062) (#38913 1CRE3X-3 8517355) Binding: Hardcover A.A.MILNE: HIS LIFE(ISBN: 0571138888) ANN THWAITE Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: FABER AND FABER Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 608. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8517353 #38913 1RED3X-3 8517353 (H18-062) (#38913 1RED3X-3 8517353) Binding: Hardcover A.A.Milne: His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 3,30 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber; Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 553pp., 1150grams, ISBN:0571138888 A.A.Milne. His Life(ISBN: 9780571138883) Thwaite, Ann Price: 4,35 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber, London Subject: LIT BIO Description: Ex library copy. Ffep missing. Tanning to edge of pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.A. Milne: His Life.(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite (Ann) Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Staniland (Booksellers) ( Lincolnshire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: London; Faber, reprint,. Subject: LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY CHILDREN'S BOOKS A.A.MILNE "WINNIE THE POOH" 0-571-13888-8 Description: 4to, 29 monochrome plates, 10 text illustrations, xx+554pp, black imitation cloth, gilt. A very good copy in a very good d-j. Will want extra postage. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A.A. Milne: His Life.(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite (Ann) Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Staniland (Booksellers) ( Lincolnshire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: London; Faber, reprint,. Subject: LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY CHILDREN'S BOOKS A.A.MILNE "WINNIE THE POOH" 0-571-13888-8 Description: 4to, 29 monochrome plates, 10 text illustrations, xx+554pp, black imitation cloth, gilt. A very good copy in a very good d-j. Will want extra postage. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A.A.MILNE: HIS LIFE(ISBN: 0571138888) ANN THWAITE Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: FABER AND FABER Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Hardcover. Number of pages: 608. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8409478 #33583 6WHI3-H 8409478 (N16-007) (#33583 6WHI3-H 8409478) Binding: Hardcover A. A. Milne : His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Marble Hill Books (est. 1999) ( Twickenham, GL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber, London Subject: MILNE, A. (ALAN ALEXANDER), Description: Heavy book requiring exta shipping. Price clipped dustwrapper; pages beginning to tan. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.A.MILNE: HIS LIFE(ISBN: 0571138888) ANN THWAITE Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: FABER AND FABER Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Hardcover. Number of pages: 608. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8280218 #29269 1WHI3X-H 8280218 (L4) (#29269 1WHI3X-H 8280218) Binding: Hardcover A.A.Milne - His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: PEND BOOKS ( Newton Stewart, Scotland, DGY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Subject: LITERARY BIOGRAPHY, CHILDREN'S BOOKS, WINNIE THE POOH Description: Illustrated. 554pp, some yellowing to pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.A.Milne: his life(ISBN: 0571138888) THWAITE, Ann Price: 7,52 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber London 1990 Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Reprint. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Pages a little browned. A A Milne : His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Neil Williams, Bookseller ( Victoria, BC, Canada) Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Description: Illustrated with black and white photos. 554 pp. A fine copy. Binding: Hardcover A.A. Milne: His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann Price: 9,48 EUR Vendor: Waverley Books ( Godalming, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: MILNE, A. (ALAN ALEXANDER), BIOGRAPHY DRAMA LITERATURE BIOGRAPHICAL BIOG RAPHIES Description: This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A.A.Milne(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Chevin Books ( Otley, WY, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Faber and Faber, 1990, London Subject: 0571138888 BIOGRAPHY Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight stain at base of spine of dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.A. Milne His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Scorpio Books ( Bungay, SFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber, London Description: 554pp. Plates. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.A. MILNE: HIS LIFE(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann. Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. Price: 12,65 EUR Vendor: Rose's & Stella Books, PBFA & Ibooknet ( Hay-On-Wye, Herefordshire, HR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber. 1990 Subject: CHILDRENS WINNIE THE POOH BIOGRAPHY SHEPARD Description: Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A biography of A.A. Milne where Ann Thwaite reveals the man himself, in all his complexity. Black boards, silver title to spine. B/w photos and some b/w illustrations. Minimal bumping to corners. Light page browning throughout. Dustwrapper is just a little creased at spine and corners. Reprint in same year as first edition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover AA Milne His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB ( Portland, ME, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber Ltd, London ; Boston Description: Edges of leaves show touch of tanning, else tight, bright and apparently unread. DJ Fine. Black boards, silver gilt, illustrated endpapers (contemporary advertisements). 576pp. 9.21 x 6.13. Illus. (b/w plates). Index. Massive biography of the creator of Winnie-the-Pooh, Christopher Robin, and the rest of this wonderful troup. A lovely copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A A Milne: His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) THWAITE, Ann. (Signed) Price: 16,66 EUR Vendor: Charles Bossom ( Ely, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Description: 554 pages clean and tight. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed A A Milne: His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: BooksatRichmond5822 ( Sandgate, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & faber Description: First edition. 1990. Very good book (signed by author) in very good dust wrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed A.A.Milne.His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite ann: Price: 17,83 EUR Vendor: alan hill books ( Sheffield., SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Faber 7 Faber 1990 Subject: LITERARY BIOGRAPHY/WINNIE THE POOH LITERATURE Description: 8vo original cloth d/w very good throughout (XX) 554pp with index 29 illustrations Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A.A. MILNE HIS LIFE(ISBN: 0571138888) Thwaite, Ann. Price: 18,98 EUR Vendor: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA & Ibooknet ( Tintern, Monmouthshire, Mon, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber. 1990 Subject: BIOGRAPHY CHILDRENS WINNIE THE POOH Description: Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st ed edition. The life of the creator of Winnie-The-Pooh. xx + 554 pages. B/w photos. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A.A.Milne - His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 22,29 EUR Vendor: toby books ( ., ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber, 1990 Description: 1st edition fine / fine 553 pages Illustrated. A fine copy of Ann Thwaite's huge biography. Unclipped and protected d / w Edition: First Edition A A Milne - His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 22,29 EUR Vendor: Cheshire Book Centre ( CHESHIRE, 0, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber - London - Subject: BIOGRAPHY, MILNE, WINNIE THE POOH, Description: Fine/Fine - A fine copy in fine d/w. This biography reveals a man of complexity. Mr Milne was, like all humorists, a serious person within. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A. A. Milne - His Life(ISBN: 0571138888) Ann Thwaite Price: 22,29 EUR Vendor: toby books ( ., ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1990 Description: 1st edition fine / fine 553 pages Illustrated. A perfect biography of the creator of Winnie The Pooh. A fine copy in an unclipped and protected d / w Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jersey Shore THROUGH AFRICAN EYES Jesus Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE


