AA Book of British Villages
|
RICHARD, ET AL. ADAMS Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Brainy Books/Mompowered, Inc. ( Poulsbo, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: See notes Description: Some mild edge wear.Please note: If you are ordering a very heavy or large book for international or expedited shipping, we may ask for additional postage to cover shipping costs. Binding: Hardcover Richard and John Arlott, & others. Adams Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Drive 1980 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good Price: 2,12 EUR Vendor: Jerry Dixon - Bookseller ( Abergavenny, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Limited, Hants Description: 448pp. Numerous colour plates. ' A guide to 700 of the most interesting and attractive villages in Britain'. Front-end page has a mark where a sticker has been removed. Binding: Hardcover Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: Ottonex's Emporium ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Automobile Association Binding: Hardcover Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: N. Marsden ( Doncaster, SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications 1980 Description: Hard cover in good condition but spine edges bent. Approx. 7 x 11 ins, heavy book that will cost extra to post. Brief accounts of British villages, well illustrated. Richard and John Arlott, & others. Adams Price: 2,76 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Drive 1980 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Good Anon Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Aa/Reader'S Digest Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION TYPE Description: Like new inside but for slightly bumping on the corners. Binding: Hardcover Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: River Reads ( Torrington, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications for the AA Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Spinetinglers ( Newtownards, da, United Kingdom) Description: B000K9GNTI *Dust jacket is ripped and worn but book is in good condition.* Price: 4,41 EUR Vendor: A&R BOOKSEARCH ( Looe, CON, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Description: 1980 1st edition. Hb. Illustrated cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. A very good, clean copy. Details of hundreds of villages throughout Britain with many historical & geographical details 448pp illustrated throughout in colour and black & white. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition READER'S DIGEST - Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Wyseby House Books ( Newbury, BER, BRK, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1980 Drive Publications, Description: 1980, Drive Publications, 4to., 448pp., numerous coloured and plain illustrations, maps, very good, laminated boards. Binding: Hardcover Various Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant BA ( Sutherland, Highlands,, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications, Basingstoke, Hants Subject: TRAVEL. Description: Very good hard cover, with some bumping to one corner. Contains details of 700 of the most interesting and attractive villages in Britain from the north of Scotland to Cornwall. Binding: Hardcover Price: 4,50 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Drive Publications Limited 1980 Subject: SUBJECTS, ARTS & PHOTOGRAPHY, BIOGRAPHIES MEMOIRS, BUSINESS INVESTING, Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Price: 4,50 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Drive Publications Limited 1980 Subject: SUBJECTS, ARTS & PHOTOGRAPHY, BIOGRAPHIES MEMOIRS, BUSINESS INVESTING, Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Not Stated Price: 5,02 EUR Vendor: River Reads ( Torrington, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications for the AA, Basingstoke Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Various Price: 5,56 EUR Vendor: J & A Woolley ( South Chailey, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications, Hants Description: This book is in very good condition and without dustjacket; 1980 1st edition; cream binding with brown lettering plus cover designs and titles; 447pp; "A Guide To 700 Of The Most Interesting And Attractive Villages In Britain"; a little rubbing to top and bottom of spine; heavy book; an additional shipping charge will be required for this book Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Catalyst Books ( Monkleigh, Nr Bideford, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd Description: 448pp. First edition, illustrated laminated boards quarter-bound in tan cloth, numerous colour photographs, large format, clean tight and bright throughout. A guide to 700 of the most interesting and attractive villages in Britain. Large, heavy volume. Please ask for quote of shipping costs. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Catalyst Books ( Monkleigh, Nr Bideford, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd Description: 448pp. First edition, illustrated laminated boards quarter-bound in tan cloth, numerous colour photographs, large format, clean tight and bright throughout. A guide to 700 of the most interesting and attractive villages in Britain. Large, heavy volume. Please ask for quote of shipping costs. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: BOOKsMART ( Penicuik, Midlothian, LTN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publictions Ltd., Basingstoke Subject: BRITAIN. SOCIAL, VILLAGES. NOAMZCOUK Description: Lovely book. Near fine. Corners a little bent. A very heavy book: postage may be extra. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Various Price: 5,52 EUR Vendor: The Book Fayre ( Woodhall Spa, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Description: Good condition large hardback with no jacket - boards lightly bumped and scuffed - clean internally with no marks or inscriptions - good reading / reference copy. Binding: Hardcover AA Book of British Villages, a guide to 700 of the most interesting and attractive villages in Britain,(ISBN: 0903356287) READER'S DIGEST - Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Wyseby House Books ( Newbury, BER, BRK, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1985 Drive Description: 1985, Drive, 4to., 448pp., numerous coloured & plain illustrations, inscription on front free endpaper else a Very Good copy, dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed Price: 5,56 EUR Vendor: Pensiveprints ( Romford, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd for the AA, UK Description: Book Description: Drive Publications 1980. Hardback with lovely pictorial cover showing a village green., Book condition Very Good, D/J : Good, slight edgewear and small water mark on bottom. Price clipped. Illustrated in colour throughout Heavy book please obtain quote for postage. Bookseller Inventory # 000620AB21 Jacket: Jacket NUMEROUS Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: DRIVE PUBLICATIONS LTD Description: Published by Drive Publications Ltd in 1981. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #116033 4BRO4-H 1397896 (X02-04) (#116033 4BRO4-H 1397896) Binding: Hardcover Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: GreenSpirit Books ( WARMINSTER, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications, Basingstole Description: Resplendant copy. Illus board cover with half beige buckram spine. Gold lettering. 446pp. with maps and scores of col.illus Weighs 1.5kg. 11.25" x 7.25", No jacket. Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Jersey Shore L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Inside the Soviet Army Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder



