AA Book of British Towns
|
AA book of British towns(ISBN: 0340283513) Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive for the Automobile Associa Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION Description: 1979 edition. Hardback, no dust jacket. All in very good condition; We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders AA Book of British Towns(ISBN: 0340283513) Llewellin, Philip Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd., Basingstoke 2-30 Description: AA Book of British Towns GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover AA book of British towns(ISBN: 0340283513) Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive for the Automobile Association Description: ,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1500grams, ISBN:0340283513 AA Book of British Towns(ISBN: 0340283513) Llewellin, Philip Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd., Basingstoke 2-30 Description: AA Book of British Towns GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover AA book of British towns(ISBN: 0340283513) Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Spinetinglers ( Newtownards, da, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive for the Automobile Association Description: 0340283513 There is a small tear in the cover otherwise in good condition. Dispatched next working day. Philip; Llewellin, Ann Saunders. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Spinetinglers ( Newtownards, da, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Description: B000O9LY1Q Used and in good condiion - dispatched next working day. Philip, Anne Saunders Llewellin Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION TYPE Binding: Hardcover Philip Llewellin & Ann Saunders Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: StrangeBooks (trd nm of Electric IQ Ltd) ( Emsworth, HAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Readers Digest Association Limited Description: Very good condition. Describes many British towns and cities. 432 pages. Llewellin, Philip; Saunders, Ann Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: D & M Books, Liverpool, England ( Liverpool, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd., Basingstoke Subject: GEOGRAPHY TRAVEL BRITAIN HISTORY MAPS ATLASSES TOWNS Description: 432 pages with numerous colour and b/w photographs, illustrations and maps throughout. Slight lean to spine, otherwise in excellent, clean condition. Very heavy volume. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. Binding: Hardcover Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Derwent Books ( Doncaster, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications, for the AA, Basingstoke Description: 429 pages Binding: Hardcover Price: 2,10 EUR Vendor: N. Marsden ( Doncaster, SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications 1979 Subject: UK TRAVEL GUIDE Description: Hard cover in quite good condition. Approx. 7 x 11 ins in size, heavy, will cost more to post. Lots of maps and photographs of places to visit. Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Flora Books ( Northants, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Subject: GEOGRAPHY Description: 432pp, many illustrations, illustrated covers READERS DIGEST Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: DRIVE PUBLICATIONS Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION TYPE Binding: Hardcover Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Bookworms ( Helensburgh, DNB, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Subject: TOWN,CITY,MAPS,GUIDEBOOK,TOURING,TOURIST,ENGLAND,WALES,SCOTLAND,UK,GB,BRITAIN,GUIDEBOOK Description: 432pp. Covers slightly rubbed and bumped. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Internally pages yelllowing just slightly, but generally little sign of wear. Guide to nearly 700 towns and cities in Britain. Foldout map in front, towns listed in alphabetical order with places of interest and useful reference information, town centre plans, and colour photographs. Also includes more detailed guided tours of 11 cities and towns, and a section on exploring London. With a glossary of architectural and historical terms, and mileage chart. Binding: Hardcover Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Zarak Books ( Norwich, NOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd Description: A comprehensive guide to nearly 700 cities and towns in Britain. With guided tours of 11 cities and a section on Exploring London. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Zarak Books ( Norwich, NOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Ltd Description: A comprehensive guide to nearly 700 cities and towns in Britain. With guided tours of 11 cities and a section on Exploring London. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Llewellin, Philip, Anne Saunders Price: 4,32 EUR Vendor: M Godding Ltd ( Potterne, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Description: A travel and direction guide. Papered boards with most of board in full colour illustration photographs from a birds eye view of towns. Fully illustrated with maps. Gilt lettering on spine. 431pp, with milage chart on inside of back board. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide Binding: Hardcover AA Book of British Towns, Second Edition,(ISBN: 0340283513) READER'S DIGEST - Price: 4,85 EUR Vendor: Wyseby House Books ( Newbury, BER, BRK, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1982 Drive Publications, Description: 1982, Drive Publications, 4to., 432p., numerous coloured and plain illustrations, maps, very good, laminated boards, dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover READERS DIGEST Price: 5,20 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: DRIVE PUBLICATIONS Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; .Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Llewellin, Philip and Saunders, Ann Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Salopian Books ( Shrewsbury, SAL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hampshire: AA/Drive Publications, 1979. Description: First edition hard cover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Rubbing to spine and bumps to head and tail of spine and corners. Small inscription inside front cover. Good, clean copy internally. 4to. 432pp. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Llewellin, Philip and Saunders, Ann Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Novel Finds ( Church Stretton, SAL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Limited Description: Pictorial hardcover, no d/w as issued. Fold-out map. Minor bumping to bottom of spine. A comprehensive guide to nearly 700 cities and towns in Britain. Guided tours of 11 cities and towns, and exploring London. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition PHILIP, ANNE SAUNDERS LLEWELLIN Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: DRIVE PUBLICATIONS Description: Published by Drive Publications in 1979. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #114601 5GRA5-H 1355744 (M05-6) (#114601 5GRA5-H 1355744) Binding: Hardcover PHILIP, ANNE SAUNDERS LLEWELLIN Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: DRIVE PUBLICATIONS Description: Published by Drive Publications in 1979. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #34370 5BRO4-H 8426142 (N14-001) (#34370 5BRO4-H 8426142) Binding: Hardcover PHILIP, ANNE SAUNDERS LLEWELLIN Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: DRIVE PUBLICATIONS Description: Published by Drive Publications in 1979. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #114357 5GRA4-H 1347848 (N20-1) (#114357 5GRA4-H 1347848) Binding: Hardcover SAUNDERS (Ann) LLEWELLIN (Philip) Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Drive Publications Limited (1979 Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs National Comprehensive Family Bible MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE ANIMAL-SPEAK Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 THROUGH AFRICAN EYES Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Jersey Shore



